Monday, November 07, 2016

CCS : Our Choices In Tuesday's Election





Clinton and Kaine (D)
*Trump and Pence (R) NRA GRADE E    CCS GRADE E



U.S. Senate
Richard Blumenthal (D) (WF)  NRA GRADE F,  CCS GRADE F-
*Dan Carter (R)  NRA GRADE B+, E    CCS GRADE B+

U.S. House of Representatives
2nd District


Joe Courtney Incumbent (D) (WF) NRA GRADE F,  CCS GRADE D

*Daria Novak (R) NRA GRADE Aq,  CCS GRADE A
4th District

*John Shaban (R) NRA GRADE F   CCS GRADE C


Jim Himes Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS CCS GRADE D

5th District
Elizabeth Esty Incumbent (D) (WF) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE F-
*Clay Cope (R) (I) NRA GRADE ? CCS GRADE C
State Senate
1st District
John W. Fonfara Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE F-
*Barbara Ruhe (R) NRA GRADE ? CCS GRADE B

District 7


*John A. Kissel Incumbent (R)  NRA GRADE A,E  CCS GRADE A+ 

Annie Hornish Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?  CCS GRADE F

District 8


*Kevin D. Witkos Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE B+ CCS GRADE B+

David Pena Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ? 

District 9

Earle V. Roberts Candidate (R) NRA GRADE Aq 

Paul R. Doyle Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE C+

District 12


Bruce H. Wilson, Jr. Candidate (R) NRA GRADE ?  CCS GRADE C

Edward M. Kennedy Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE ?  CCS GRADE C

District 13

*Len Suzio Candidate (R)  NRA GRADE A,E  CCS GRADE A

Dante J.C. Bartolomeo Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE F

District 16

*Joseph C. Markley Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A+,E  CCS GRADE A+

Ryan P. Rogers Candidate (D) NRA GRADE D

District 17


*George S. Logan Candidate (R) NRA GRADE C 

Joseph J. Crisco, Jr. Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE F

District 18


*Heather Somers Candidate (R) NRA GRADE A-,E  CCS GRADE A-

Timothy R. Bowles Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 19


*Cathy A. Osten Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A+

Barbara R. Crouch Candidate (R) NRA GRADE Aq  

District 20

*Paul M. Formica Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A-,E  CCS GRADE A-

Ryan C. Henowitz Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

State Senate - District 21


*Kevin C. Kelly Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE D  CCS GRADE C

Prez Palmer Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

State Senate - District 22


*Elaine A. Hammers Candidate (R) NRA GRADE ?  

Marilyn V. Moore Incumbent (D)  NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE C-

District 24


*Michael A. McLachlan Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE C-  CCS GRADE C+

Kenneth M. Gucker Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 26

*Toni Boucher Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE C-

Carolanne Curry Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 29


*John E. French Candidate (R) NRA GRADE Aq CCS GRADE A
Mae M.E. Flexer Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE F

District 30


*Craig A. Miner Candidate (R) NRA GRADE A,E  CCS GRADE A+

David A. Lawson Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 31

*Henri R. Martin Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE B+  CCS GRADE B+

Michael D. Nicastro Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 32

*Robert J. Kane Incumbent (R)  NRA GRADE A,E  CCS GRADE A

Gregory J. Cava Candidate (D)  NRA GRADE ?

District 33

*Art Linares Incumbent
 (R) NRA GRADE A,E  CCS GRADE A

Norman Needleman Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 35


*Anthony Guglielmo Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E  CCS GRADE A+

Arlene F. Avery Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

State Representative
District 31

*Prasad Srinivasan Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE C  CCS GRADE B-

Matthew Saunig Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 32

*Christie M. Carpino Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE C  CCS GRADE B-

Myron P. Johnson Candidate (D) NRA GRADE  ?

District 33

*Linda J. Szynkowicz Candidate (R) NRA GRADE Aq 

Joseph C. Serra Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE F

District 34


*Melissa H. Ziobron Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E  CCS GRADE A+ Unopposed

District 35

*Jesse D. MacLachlan Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E  CCS GRADE A

Mary Ellen Dahlgren Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 36

*Robert W. Siegrist Candidate (R) NRA GRADE A,E q  

Philip J. Miller Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE F

District 41

*Aundre P. Bumgardner Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Joseph B. de la Cruz Candidate (D) NRA GRADE F  

District 43

Nicholas H. Mullane Candidate (R) NRA GRADE C

Diana S. Urban Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F   CCS GRADE F

District 44

*Anne Dauphinais Candidate (R) NRA GRADE Aq,E   CCS GRADE A

Christine Randall Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F

District 47


*Doug Dubitsky Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A+,E   CCS GRADE A+

Kate Donnelly Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 48

Evan A. Evans Candidate (R) NRA GRADE ?   

*Linda A. Orange Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE B   CCS GRADE A

District 50


Nora Valentine Candidate (R) NRA GRADE AqE   

Patrick S. Boyd Candidate (D)  NRA GRADE ?   

District 52

*Kurt Vail Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E

Kathleen M. Bachiochi Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 53

*Sam Belsito Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Susan C. Eastwood Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 56


*James R. Tedford Candidate (R)  NRA GRADE Aq

Michael A. Winkler Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 61

*Tami W. Zawistowski Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Michael S. Malloy Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 68

*Eric C. Berthel Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Cynthia L. Tun Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 76


*John E. Piscopo Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Myrna E. Watanabe Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 77

*Cara Christine Pavalock Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Laura E. Bartok Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 78


*Whit Betts Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Krystal M. Myers Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 80

*Robert C. Sampson Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A+,E   CCS GRADE A+  Unopposed

District 83


*Joseph Vollano Candidate (R) NRA GRADE Aq   

Catherine F. Abercrombie Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F  CCS GRADE F

District 85

*Serge G. Mihaly, Jr. Candidate (R) NRA GRADE Aq  CCS GRADE A+


Mary M. Mushinsky Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F   CCS GRADE D

District 87


*David W. Yaccarino Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE D   CCS GRADE C

Stephen L. Gifford  Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 90


Craig C. Fishbein Candidate (R) NRA GRADE A,Eq  CCS GRADE A+

Patrick J. Reynolds Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 102


*Chris Kelly Candidate (R) NRA GRADE A,Eq 

Lonnie Reed Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F   CCS GRADE F

District 103


*Andrew A. Falvey Candidate (R) NRA GRADE A,Eq  

Elizabeth Linehan Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 106

*Mitch Bolinsky Incumbent (R)  NRA GRADE F   CCS GRADE C


Eva Bermudez Zimmerman Candidate (D) NRA GRADE?

District 113


*Jason D. Perillo Incumbent (R) NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Adam M. Heller Candidate (D) NRA GRADE ?

District 118


*Rick Varrone Candidate (R) NRA GRADE A,Eq   

Kim M. Rose Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE C   CCS GRADE B

District 119

*Pamela S. Staneski Incumbent (R)  NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Benjamin D. Gettinger Candidate (D)  NRA GRADE ?

District 126


Anthony Pizighelli Candidate (R) NRA GRADE Aq   CCS GRADE A

*Charlie L. Stallworth Incumbent (D) NRA GRADE F   CCS GRADE F

District 131

*David K. Labriola Incumbent (R)  NRA GRADE A,E   CCS GRADE A

Scott F. Flaherty Candidate (D)  NRA GRADE ?

District 132

*Brenda L. Kupchick Incumbent (R)  NRA GRADE F   CCS GRADE C


Dru M. Georgiadis Candidate (D)  NRA GRADE F

District 143

*Gail Lavielle Incumbent (R)  NRA GRADE F   CCS GRADE B  Unopposed
 
 VOTE!  - exercise your Constitutional right !!


You are receiving this email because you chose to be on our email list.

Our mailing address is:

Coalition of Connecticut Sportsmen
P.O. Box 2506
Hartford, CT 06146

Popular Posts